Thursday, July 29, 2010

Good God I'm Odd.

Okay, I totally went and got onto twitter the other day, after deleting my old one... its so weird to not have about 59 followers anymore. but what can I say? I'll be updating it anyway, you can check it out here

Won't it be so much easier to deal with me if you're on my facebook, blog/podcast, myspace, twitter, know me in real life, and at this point are you stalking me?

The end of my random posting for this week will give you Robbism #2

They aren't all gems... But I still think its funny. Mostly because I know alot of women say that its "that time of the month" when it isn't so they have an excuse to be mean.

Maybe I just date, and meet crazy women though?

Anyway, I'll leave you this week on such an odd note, there isn't alot of news going on right now, and I just wanted to post something for the people who do read this. I'll see you on monday everybody!

The game.

Song of The Day: Seether- Fake it. (lol see what I did there?)


Wednesday, July 28, 2010

Today's blog post

What is le up? (that's french for "what's up?")

First off! Check it out! My friend Jack is working on his stand up again, and that is just awesome.

This may be one of the funniest sets he's ever done, so soak it up, its awesome.

As far as me getting back into comedy, we're still working on fixing my car. which is at an update!!! I bought the part that I need to fix it. Its the power steering gear box, and for those of you like me and suck at cars it looks kinda like this.

Needless to say its involved with making the steering wheel turn without using the strength of ZEUS! Something as it turns out I DON'T HAVE!!!

Then I just need to patch the break line and I'm good to go, so I'll be able to rock the comedy scene again. BRINGING EVIL TO THOSE WHO LAUGH... WITH LAUGHTER...?? Yes.

I have a new audio already in the wings, waiting for next week, The only interesting thing I found to take a picture of yesterday was Tim Hortons and then I just got a dounut instead. (if you don't know Tim Hortons is there will be a link in the bottom to the wikipedia page, but one can assume they are a dounut shop)

OTHER RANDOM NEWS! I went to my myspace for the first time in months thanks to my friend Andy Beningo(Look at his comedy video why don't you?)

I found out that they have karaoke over there now so I might take up that cause just to william hung (dated reference) on my blog occasionally.

I suppose I'd better go earn some money now, you can help me with that by going to and buying something stupid that I made, I'm putting up shirts as finish them and like the design, so its every two weeks or so that a new one pops up.


Song of The Day: Men Without Hats- Safety Dance

Tim Hortons


BattleShip is now going to be a movie.... Za?

Those of us with Beiber Fever are really just feeling the fires of hell upon ourselves according to the Westboro Baptist Church

People are getting married anywhere now a days...

Tuesday, July 27, 2010


La Roux- Quicksand.

Music video by La Roux performing Quicksand. (C) 2008 Polydor Ltd. (UK)

Rob's Podcast Minutes #3 REVENGE OF THE NERDS... Wait... What?


I did what I said I'd do.

Share this crap with your friends butt heads.

NOTE: If it isn't working for you with the the thing below then listen to it here :D


Lets talk joke.

Last night I went to the excellent Joey's Comedy Club in Livonia Michigan, to watch my friend Jack perform. When the video of his set is up I'll post it here for you guys to all have a lol at.

New audio is going to be up later, but for now I'm going to run off and take a shit ton of pictures, maybe funny ones, and maybe Sexy ones (:o)

At any rate you can check those (whenever I post them) at the FB Page.

Now for something I have a ton of at my FB to share The first in an on going series of words of wisdom, some of you don't know them so I'm putting them here too.

Robbisms... Otherwise known as "the random weird that goes through my head." If you haven't seen them... Good. Let them be a surprise as they flow at you throughout the recurring weeks. THIS BEAUTY is just the first of a series.

So Don't Fret.... Unless fretting is something that gets you off... Then go for it, but just not in front of the children.

Before I go I feel I should leave you with something more useful then my odd behavior

Here's news!

BP Replaces Their CEO

For some reason people just NOW are realizing that Stadium food is filthy.

CNN for some reason is talking about Halo: Reach

Monday, July 26, 2010

Actively working on shit for you

Good NEWS!!! I recorded an audio treat! BAD NEWS!!! I can't post it today... BUT I SHALL SOON!

In the meantime check out this awesome video

Also if you didn't see this coming, than lol at u.

The Game,

Friday, July 9, 2010


Well the short answer is dead to the world. I've had some problems emotionally, physically I haven't been feeling to good, and my computer crashed.


We're gonna kick this off right, I'm gonna make sure you get a weekly dose of nonsense every chance I get.

Be warned I'm probably gonnna bitch about the oil spill.

But for now, I feel I should mention that HEY! I have shirts for sale at CAFEPRESS! If you like silly ideas designed by silly people... Check them out here!

Remember, that goes towards the keep me outta the poor house fund. (do they even have poor houses anymore?)

Anyway. Check back next week for the shit to get started good and proper.